Thursday, January 29, 2009

__"希望在左手,

_____命运在右手,

_________努力在双手"

Tuesday, January 27, 2009

Guess what I got from this Chinese New Year..??


Food poisoning..!!


Damn GG eh~!! Keep vomiting and lau sai-ing.. LOL.. *OK, I didn't have to tell you guys those..* hahahah

But Aihz, so sad la.. Can't enjoy all the delicacies prepared by by hometown relatives.. aihz aihz aihz..

But good also, can jaga badan during this festive season.. LOL..

So. . . . . Who's house got open house for me to go..?? hehehhe..

My house can come de.. But no ang pau la, cause my mom still in Ipoh.. You guys can come and eat biscuits.. My house got damn a lot.. ^_^

But anyway..

Happy Chinese New Year ya'll..!!

Got this website from Kah Inn and I think it's quite true..

You guys can go and try~

http://www.quizbox.com/personality/test82.aspx


My results:


Your view on yourself:

You are down-to-earth and people like you because you are so straightforward. You are an efficient problem solver because you will listen to both sides of an argument before making a decision that usually appeals to both parties.

The type of girlfriend/boyfriend you are looking for:

You like serious, smart and determined people. You don't judge a book by its cover, so good-looking people aren't necessarily your style. This makes you an attractive person in many people's eyes.

Your readiness to commit to a relationship:

You prefer to get to know a person very well before deciding whether you will commit to the relationship.



The seriousness of your love:

You are very serious about relationships and aren't interested in wasting time with people you don't really like. If you meet the right person, you will fall deeply and beautifully in love.

Your views on education:

Education is very important in life. You want to study hard and learn as much as you can.

The right job for you:

You're a practical person and will choose a secure job with a steady income. Knowing what you like to do is important. Find a regular job doing just that and you'll be set for life.

How do you view success:

You are confident that you will be successful in your chosen career and nothing will stop you from trying.

What are you most afraid of:

You are afraid of having no one to rely on in times of trouble. You don't ever want to be unable to take care of yourself. Independence is important to you.

Who is your true self:

You are mature, reasonable, honest and give good advice. People ask for your comments on all sorts of different issues. Sometimes you might find yourself in a dilemma when trapped with a problem, which your heart rather than your head needs to solve.

Sunday, January 25, 2009

Yay.. Chinese New Year is back again.. I remember last year I lou sang for 7 times or so.. Was damn sick of yee sang that time.. But now my spirit is up again to lou sang! hehehe.. kinda like it..




*can you see the salmon by the side??!* yuuuums~!

After lou sang then I ate reunion dinner with my family.. Damn full.. * s y o k *

Then played mahjong with my father and sister.. hahaa.. I won Rm 10 ++ .. but don;t think can get the money..

Aihz~ family discount~

^_^

Saturday, January 24, 2009

I went and do my hair again~!

LOL..

Hopefully got difference this time~!

^_^


My yesterday's hair:





Me in the saloon:


Look like ET kan?

San also did her hair..




And the result.....



TA - DA . . ! !









Been goin out the whole day for two days already.. kinda fell bad for not staying at home~! LOL..

I've been working in a traffic survey company with Rui Wei for 2 days and steamboat for 2 nights straight..

Yesterday after working for 8 hours then go steamboat in Sri Petaling with old and new members of Heart 6 (around 15 people) for Deborah's farewell.. The steamboat is damn cheap (RM14 a person) and damn filling. Then we headed to Puchong to eat ice cream for some girl bonding session, with lots of cockroaches.. damn wai lo~! aihz.. we were damn 38 there.. we saw cockroach then start screaming and running away from the table.. Everyone was looking at us like siao people.. damn fish punya.. ^_^ But it was a good bonding session.. Really enjoyed it..


Today after work in SS2 then went to Mv to watch Inkheart, then go Pyramid sing k den steamboat in Mentari, Tasty Pot. After that go back to SS2 for L4D.. Travelled damn alot today.. ahhaha.. But the L4D damn funny, I damn blurr and always get killed by Han Liang.. Beh song ad.. LOL..

Aihz.. My money burn damn fast.. sob sob.. Hopefully the coming ang pau money can mend back the heartache I felt today.. hahhaha..

~sing k~


~steambaot at tasty pot with curry bean and hebal chicken as 'tong dai'~


~Lou Gong Chong Sheng~


~Retard Chien Lung~


~Blurr Rui Wei~
who forgotten to remind me to go California Fitness~! *grrr*

Tak ada Eric punya solo picture.. :-(


~Group Photo~


~ INKHEART ~


About: Mo Folchart possesses a secret ability to bring characters from books to life when he reads them aloud. But when Mo accidentally brings a power-hungry villain from a rare children's fable to life, the villain kidnaps Mo's daughter and demands Mo bring other evil fictional characters to life. In an attempt to rescue his daughter, Mo assembles a disparate group of friends --both real and magic.

Have to wait for Deborah (for 1st steamboat pics)

P/S: To Rui Wei and Chien Lung, I didn't con you two.. sob sob.. you two were to noob to know the truth behind the Rm8 ++ .. LOL..

Tuesday, January 20, 2009

There was a little boy visiting his grandparents on their farm.

He was given a slingshot to play with out in the woods.

He practiced in the woods; but he could never hit the target.

Getting a little discouraged, he headed back for dinner.

As he was walking back he saw Grandma's pet duck.

Just out of impulse, he let the slingshot fly, hit the duck square in the head and killed it. He was shocked and grieved!

In a panic, he hid the dead duck in the wood pile; only to see his sister watching! Sally had seen it all, but she said nothing.

After lunch the next day Grandma said, 'Sally, let's wash the dishes'

But Sally said, 'Grandma, Johnny told me he wanted to help in the kitchen.'

Then she whispered to him, 'Remember the duck?'

So Johnny did the dishes. Later that day, Grandpa asked if the children wanted to go fishing and Grandma said, 'I'm sorry but I need Sally to help make supper.'

Sally just smiled and said, 'Well that's all right because Johnny told me he wanted to help'

She whispered again, 'Remember the duck?' So Sally went fishing and Johnny stayed to help.

After several day of Johnny doing both his chores and Sally's; he finally couldn't stand it any longer.

He came to Grandma and confessed that he had killed the duck.

Grandma knelt down, gave him a hug and said, 'Sweetheart, I know. You see, I was standing at the window and I saw the whole thing, but because I love you, I forgave you. I was just wondering how long you would let Sally make a slave of you.'

Thought for the day and every day thereafter?

Whatever is in your past, whatever you have done... And the devil keeps throwing it up in your face (lying, cheating, debt, fear, bad habits, hatred, anger, bitterness, etc..) ..whatever it is...You need to know that God was standing at the window and He saw the whole thing.

He has seen your whole life. He wants you to know that He loves you and that you are forgiven. He's just wondering how long you will let the devil make a slave of you.

The great thing about God is that when you ask for forgiveness;

He not only forgives you, but He forgets.

It is by God's grace and mercy that we are saved.

Go ahead and make the difference in someone's life today. Share this with a friend and always remember: God is at the window! When Jesus died on the cross; he was thinking of you!

你常常说 我很完美
没人能取代 我给的一切
我就以为 我努力更完美
我们 就会永远

完美并不美 我们多虚伪
你让我的好 变成一种罪
完美并不美 当你爱了谁
我的完美也只是 不完美

後来你说 我太完美
值得更好的 陪在我身边
你不是我 你怎么能体会
你有 多么珍贵
我的完美成了罪

Sunday, January 18, 2009



Spend my entire afternoon and evening in KLCC..

Why?

1. To celebrate Jason Chong's b'day!

Happy birthday Jason! It's been great knowing ya for 3 years.. (I think).. Though we may have major arguments at times but you're still a good friend to me.. And I will try to stick being your friend for 10 years to come, just in case no one wants to be friends with you anymore.. LOL~!



Went for a movie with him.. Supposingly not both of us only, but got ffk-ed by my husband and ex-bro.. aihz.. dunno what to say ad.. But we enjoyed ourselve and scared the shit out of us (me only actually.. hahaha) when watching the movie..

And introducing. . . . .


About: After living in Shanghai for three years, Sarah, her husband, Jason, and their young son, Sammy, return to North America for a family funeral. However, Sammy starts seeing ghosts and then falls gravely ill and traditional western medicine offers no hope. It all ties in with the Chinese festival of Ghost Month, when the doors of hell supposedly open and angry spirits are given the chance to terrorise the living. Sarah turns to a mysterious pharmacist who warns that a living corpse is holding her son in a death grip. Sarah must find out what the spirits want if she is to save her child.

this small boy is damn cute punya.. ^_^

Omg, I just found out this is a 2007 movie.. Damn slow wei Malaysia.. Aihz..


2. To have a farewell potluck picnic for the Aussie leavers

Goodbye Kien, Deborah, Rachel Au, Sherry, Crystal and Surekha..!! Hope you guys enjoy Australia and remember to bring back souvenirs for us when you come and visit us~! ^_^ .. Take care of yourself and enjoy every last moments you have in Malaysia for now.. hahaha..

Julia and I

Didn't manage to take a group photo as I was rushing for a dinner in Kuchai Lama.. sad-ness..


And please tell me can see my hair punya difference.. :-(

No one even asked "Ey, you cut your hair ah?" today..

OMG.. I damn sad.. *cry*

I cut my hair today..!! hehehe.. in Kim Marie, SS2.. Junior cut somemore.. but not bad leh actually.. I tot they will be like damn noob but actually they are not those noob noob student.. They are normal hair stylist, only not so experienced like the old old ones je.. But i kinda like my new hairstyle.. Although lots of people can't see the difference.. But I see the difference leh~! Aihz..



Can't see the difference meh? *cry*


Saturday, January 17, 2009

Aihz, been going out until late at night for these pass few days.. What have i been doing? haha.. alot lo..


Working:

- Wednesday - Roadshow in Binary college, promoting HighStreet5 (online game).. Just need to give out samples to the students for 3 hours only.. hahahaa..
Next tuesday gonna work the same job again, but in another college.. ^_^

- Thursday & Friday - Work as telecom, call people and invite them to an event.. damn easy punya! also work for around 5 hours or so only, but this time gor Eric to teman me work.. hahaa..

Shopping!:
- Times Square - Went there 3 days in a row but damn GG.. The first 2 days only spend around 2 or 3 hours there.. So only manage to buy one shirt on each day.. Then the third day damn happy.. Went there but kena drag to Sungai Wang by Eric and Rui Wei.. But LUCKILY can buy lots of stuff there.. Bought two t shirts and a skinny jeans pants.. Damn Happy! hahahaa.. Have to thank that two monkey for dragging me to Sg. Wang ad.. hahhaah..

Yum Cha + L4D:
- After all the working and shopping, we went yum cha at Murni on Thursday and Played L4D for the second time on Friday.. that game kinda nice to play.. I kinda like being the zombie now.. hahhaa.. but still damn noob in it.. ^_^

Movie:
- Went to watch Chihuahua with Pui San and Tao Kei in Times Square on Wednesday.. damn funny lo that show, kinda touching also.. I wanna download that movie ad.. haahaa.. coz I like movies about animals de, esp dog movies.. hehehhe..


Eat:
- Ate Shogun in Pyramid (after movie at T. Square) with me fellow college gang to bid Kien's farewell.. hahhah.. He'll be leaving to Aussie soon.. I'm so gonna miss all his retarded acts.. sob sob.. And our new name is S Spade 7 or S Club 7 ( I don't know which one also).. hahaha.. Coz they say I always focus on Heart 6.. ^_^ ..

- Ate Sushi King on Thursday (once we got our salary).. And it totally remind me why I don't go Sushi King anymore already.. so sucky already, except for the 'Golden Ball'.. That one is damn sedap (intro-ed by P.San).. *claps claps* hahaha..





Me and San in Times Square..
Looks like we're in Japan kan? HHAHAA..


CS and I during L4D


~ And more pictures yet to be taken from Mr. Eric ~

Tuesday, January 13, 2009

T A G - G E D

幸福套餐 NO。1♥
01 你的绰号 : Kong Mun Suet (Suet, Kong, and alot more)
02 年龄 : 19
03 生日 : 12 Dec 1989
04 星座 : Sagitarius
05 兴趣 : Watch movie, shopping, yum cha, bonding session, makan!
06 专长 : erm.. talking? hahha.. nothing actually, everything also average je..

幸福套餐 NO。2♥
01 你有没有喜欢的人? : Use to.. now don't have already..
02 是否在交往? : Nope, still single and available
03 现在幸福吗? : I think I am, but there are times when I don't feel 幸福
04 如果上天给你勇气,最想做什么事? : Tell others how I feel about them
05 如果有天,你爱的人跟你告白的话? : I would be damn damn happy and accept him immediately

幸福套餐 NO。3♥
01 点你的人是: Wan Yen, Alden, Pui San & Mun Fatt
02 她是你的 : Friends
03 她的个性? : WY: crazy punya, Alden: very obedient to parents, PS: stubborn, MF: friendly
04 认识她多久? : WY, PS - one year, Alden - Half a year, MF - One month
05 你觉得她怎样? : WY: very funny, PS: very good friend, Alden: always kek sei me, MF: easy to talk to
06 你想对她说什么 : Hope we will would still be friends in the next 10 years.. ^_^

幸福套餐 NO。4♥
01 最爱的节目 : Criminal minds
02 最爱的音乐 : Sentimental songs
03 最爱的季节 : Dunno eh, nvr experience the 4 seasons before here in M'sia.. ahhaha..
04 最爱的卡通 : Walt disney characters
05 最爱的人 : God, family, friends and myself
07 最爱的国家 : Malaysia ba?
08 最爱的天气 : Raining times

幸福套餐 NO。5♥
01 如果上天给你三个愿望:
第一个愿望 :My family and friends stay happy and healthy always
第二个奢望 : I won't have to spend my older times alone
第三个梦想 : Save up more money and go travel
02 你是很专一的人吗 : I like to think that I am.. ^_^
03 最深刻的回忆? : Too many ad eh..
04 你是个很有信心的人吗? : I think so, but depends on situation.. hahha
05 你很爱微笑吗 : Yes!
06 如果你要放弃你现在的生活,你愿意吗 : No way, but there are somethings that I wish I can erase away..
07 妄想什么样的生活 : A life full with laughters
08 是否横刀夺爱才是爱 : Nope.. die also won't be third party..

I want to tag:
1 - Sammy
2 - Jason Chong
3 - Chong Sheng
4 - Eric Teh
5 - Robin Ooi
6 - Wen Yuin
7 - Rui Wei
8 - Jun Hsien
9 - Jerrard
10 - Big Head

Monday, January 12, 2009

Visit CS ALL the way to Ktar..
- 45 mins go,
- 1 hour there,
- 45 min back

And it's the day I ffk my fello PJI-ans.. hahahaha.. and its for a good course~!




某年某月某一天 in Sedap..


Cs, me and Jason
~ the ghost behind is Jack~


Visit Chi Joon at Assunta Hospital:
- ended up as a joke instead-


*checking blood pressure*


*Victor acting like doctor pulak*




Last but not least,


My dream wedding ring..
hehehehehe










Wednesday, January 7, 2009

IT Hyperstore

Yesh! I finally got the pictures from Eric.. Now I can blog about my 5 days spent in IT Hyperstore working as a promoter (3 days) and a vase (2 days).. I finally know how does it feel to be a vase.. Being placed there for people to see and you feel so useless sitting there.. Aihz.. But it's easy job la and easy money la.. Ok, the story is like this.. I was placed to be in charge of the membership recruitment of this IT place at customer service counter.. the shop dahla got very little customer, even lesser that wants to apply for membership. So can you imagine how freakin bored I was there ah? my god.. The only advantage is I get to sit who day (compared to the promoters who needs to stand whole day), I get to listen to my mp3 and stare at all of the customers.. hahahah..

But I want to thank Pui San, Tao Kei and my lou gong, Chong Sheng for coming aaaaaaaall the way to teman me there.. At least I wouldn't be THAT bored.. Aihz, now I really miss those happy times we spend while working there.. ^_^



My supervisor (Steve) when I was the vase
~Can you believe he is 27 years old?~ OMG~!!

The fella with my same sirname - Kong Kar Seng





Monday, January 5, 2009

A friend of mine introed me to this event called Youth 09' - Malaysia's Youth Lifestyle Revolution.


Details are as follow:
Date: 9 - 11 January 2009
Time:
10.30 am - 9.30 pm
Venue:
Putra World Trade Centre (PWTC)
Entrance:
Free admission
Site:
http://youthmalaysia.com/youth09/index.php








Any youths interested to go..?? ^_^
Lets all go together.. ^_^



The last night of 2008 / the first night of 2009:

Venue: Cineleisure Damansara

After working till 10 something, we stayed back for the 2009 countdown together.. A few others (CS, Vege, Wen Yuin, Fion, Bernice, Deborah, PJI youngsters and others) come as well to celebrate with us.. But it was a damn tiring night.. freaking energetic man they all.. gila punya.. Then after countdown we went to yum cha somemore.. omg, that night really can faint lo~!


group photo


~All in~


My favourite picture of 2009..
damn cantik kan? hehehehe..
~vege, me and eric~


failed picture.. hahaha



CS, me, weng siong and ming kim


Aihz, didn't take much picture that time..
other pics i dun look nice in them.. HAHAHAA

Sunday, January 4, 2009

LIM CHONG SENG,

Even though its 5 am in the morning and I am dead tired from work + cc + yum cha, but I made this entry is specially made for you..


My dear lou kong, although I do not know you very long but thanks for trusting me enough to share your problems with me.. Although not ALL of them, but I think I know stuff about you more than other people kan? Even though you're going to KTAR in a few hours time, but here I am wishing you all the best, my dear.. Hope you will enjoy college life and don't worry/think so much. Life is about enjoying kan? And remember to come back every weekends, its just an LRT away.. dun so lazy.. =p Don't hesitate to message or call me if anything happens or when you are bored or you just need someone to turn to. You know I will always reply and pick up your calls.. even though you will make me pokai but I will still reply you.. so, be considerate a bit and change to 016 please.. hahahhaa.. And, thanks for being such a good friend to me, even though apparently I always ditch you but you still stay by me.. hahaha.. And don't always use divorce as your tag line ah!! hahhaa.. Anywayz, take care and always remember all the happy moments that we have together ya, like this one:


^_^ ^_^ ^_^






;;

Template by:
Free Blog Templates